CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 75% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.
US English

Capital.com vs competitors

Compare Capital.com with other brokers and choose the best trading offering

Spread comparison

 
Gold Spot0.300.540.560.450.30
US Wall Street 30 (USA 30, Dow Jones)2.004.007.006.003.60
Euro / Canadian Dollar0.000240.000500.000290.000710.00045
Euro / US Dollar0.000060.000080.000190.000100.00006
US Dollar / Japanese Yen0.0100.0100.0210.0120.010
Crude Oil Spot0.0300.0400.0310.0500.038
Bitcoin / USD60.0091.58122.52651.3082.00
Australian Dollar / US Dollar0.000060.000080.000170.000100.00006
France 400.801.504.201.001.00
Silver0.0200.0310.0360.0500.020

*Information in the table is presented as of 11:00 UTC July 5, 2023

** Some brokers might apply commission to your trades in addition to spread. Capital.com applies 0% commission. Our charge for executing your trade is the spread, the difference between the buy and sell price. Please consult the Charges and Fees section of our website for further information

Order Execution Speed comparison

Capital.com ensures failsafe performance and is designed with multi-dimensional scalability.
It can process thousands of orders per second.

 
Order Execution (seconds) Average execution speed0.0470.0820.050.1 - 0.250.2

*Information in the table is the average between February 2023-March 2023

Capital.com CFD account benefits

A new world of trading

Data protection

Capital.com implements the best data protection measures. Compliant with PCI Data Security Standards, it uses Transparent Layer Security to encrypt your data.

Powerful AI technology

Patented AI trade bias detection system to help you understand your trading behaviour better.

Award-winning platform

With a cutting-edge trading platform available across the web and mobile devices, trading becomes smarter than ever before.

Regulation by industry-leading watchdogs

Capital.com has group entities authorised and regulated locally by the Financial Conduct Authority ("FCA"), the Australian Securities and Investments Commission ("ASIC"), the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission ("CySEC"), the Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA) and the Securities Commission of The Bahamas ("SCB") .

Money safety

Capital.com CFD account offers ultimate risk management tools to protect what you earn. Stop-loss, take-profit and negative balance protection ensure you won’t lose more than you invest.

Free research and analytical tools

Capital.com provides access to over 70 technical indicators, thousands of charts, price alerts and client sentiment to make you a better trader.

Access to 3,000+ world’s biggest markets

A Capital.com CFD account offers competitive spreads, zero commission and the opportunity to trade on 3,000+ of the world’s most traded indices, stocks, commodities, currencies and cryptocurrencies.

Free educational videos and deep market analysis

To make your trading performance better, we provide deep insights and analysis. Enjoy handy financial articles, info-rich videos, webinars by the industry experts and a glossary of terms made easy.

What you need to know

What is CFD trading

Contracts for difference allow you to speculate on the asset price movement without owning them. You can open a long or short trade, depending on whether you think the market will go up or down..

Learn more

CFD trading benefits

  • Wide range of available markets: 3,000 + top-traded instruments
  • Leveraged trading: allows you to increase your market exposure, and consequently, your investment capacity with a smaller initial deposit. Note that leverage magnifies both profits and losses
  • Flexibility: Go long or go short depending on your market's view

Learn more

How to trade CFDs?

  • Open an account
  • Select an option
  • Place an order
  • Track your trade

Learn more

Still looking for a broker you can trust?

Join the 610,000+ traders worldwide that chose to trade with Capital.com

1. Create & verify your account 2. Make your first deposit 3. You’re all set. Start trading